Simple 1998: |
Bilan : 26 victoires / 9 défaites
Titre : 1, Bushen
Tournois disputés : 15 |
Junior - $10.000 Buchen (Allemagne) - Indoor - |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
1° Tour |
Vict |
Katarina Miskolczi |
6-2, 6-2 |
2° Tour |
Vict |
Gabriela Kucerova |
6-3, 6-2 |
1/4 de Finale |
Vict |
Ludmila Cervanova |
6-3, 6-1 |
1/2° Finale |
Vict |
Zuzana Valekova |
7-6, 3-6, 6-2 |
Finale |
Vict |
Miriam Schnitzer |
6-1, 6-3 |
|
|
- $25,000 Reims (France) - Terre Battue - |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
1° Tour |
Vict |
Magali Partyka |
6-3, 6-4 |
2° Tour |
Vict |
Christina Papadaki |
7-6, 7-5 |
3° Tour |
Vict |
Stéphanie de Ville |
6-3, 6-1 |
1/4 de Finale |
Déf |
Germana Di Natale |
2-6, 3-6 |
|
|
-$25,000 Calvi (France) - Dur - |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
1° Tour |
Vict |
Lucie Ahl |
6-1, 6-2 |
2° Tour |
Déf |
Gabriela Kucerova |
6-3, 4-6, 1-6 |
|
|
O-$25,000 Prostejov (République Tchèque) - Terre Battue - |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
1° Tour |
Vict |
Sybille Bammer |
6-7, 6-1, 6-1 |
2° Tour |
Vict |
Lenka Cenkova |
2-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
1/8° Finale |
Déf |
Lubomira Bacheva |
4-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
|
|
Prague - (République Tchèque) - Terre Battue - |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
Qualif 1° Tour |
Vict |
Svetlana Krivencheva |
6-4, 6-7, 6-0 |
Qualif 2° Tour |
Vict |
Evgenia Kulikovskaya |
6-3, 6-2 |
Qualif 3° Tour |
Vict |
Radka Pelikanova |
4-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
1° Tour |
Déf |
Amélie Mauresmo |
7-6, 6-7, 1-6 |
|
|
US Open (Etats-Unis) - Dur - |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
Qualif 1° Tour |
Déf |
Alice Canepa |
6-7, 6-0 |
|
|
$ 50,000 Bordeaux (France) - Terre Battue - |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
Qualif 1° Tour |
Vict |
Pauline Trinchant |
7-5, 6-0 |
Qualif 2° Tour |
Vict |
Maria Goloviznina |
2-6, 6-1, 6-1 |
Qualif 3° Tour |
Vict |
Michaela Pastikova |
6-3, 7-5 |
1° Tour |
Déf |
Juila Abe |
2-6, 2-6 |
|
|
-$ 25,000 Tbillisi (Georgie, Russie) |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
1° Tour |
Déf |
Nadejda Ostrovskaya |
2-6, 6-2, 6-7 |
|
|
Moscou (Russie) - Indoor- Tier 1 |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
Qualif 1° Tour |
Vict |
Ekaterina Syssoeva |
7-5, 6-2 |
Qualif 2° Tour |
Vict |
Sarah Pitkowski |
6-2, 6-2 |
Qualif 3° Tour |
Vict |
Cara Black |
2-6, 7-5, 7-6 |
1° Tour |
Déf |
Sabine Appelmans |
4-6, 4-6 |
|
|
$ 50,000 - Poitiers (France) Dur - |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
Qualif 1° Tour |
Vict |
Milena Nekvapilova |
6-4, 6-4 |
Qualif 2° Tour |
Vict |
Miroslava Vavrinec |
6-3, 6-2 |
Qualif 3° Tour |
Vict |
Alessia Lombardi |
6-4, 6-3 |
1° Tour |
Vict |
Alexandra Olsza |
7-5, 6-1 |
2° Tour |
Vict |
Lubomira Bacheva |
6-0, 6-4 |
1/4° de Finale |
déf |
Elena Makarova |
4-6, 6-7 |
|
|
-$ 50,000 Cergy-Pontoise (France) - Dur - |
Tour |
Vict/Déf |
Adversaire |
Score |
Qualif 1° Tour |
Déf |
Berengere Karpenschif |
6-3, 6-7, 5-7 |
|
|
|